GLC-ZX-SM

GLC-ZX-SM





Product Code


Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module




Connector Type:


LC single-mode




Type:


Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-ZX




Compliant Standards:


EN 60825 , EN 60950 , FDA , MSA , RoHS




Cabling Type:


Ethernet 1000Base-ZX




Connectivity Technology:


Wired




Data Link Protocol:


Fibre Channel , Gigabit Ethernet




Data Transfer Rate:


1.25 Gbps




Features:


Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)




Form Factor:


Plug-in module




Max Transfer Distance:


49.7 miles




Optical Wave Length:


1550 nm




Networking Type:


SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module



  • Meta title

    GLC-ZX-SM
55,00 €Preis